Fraud Blocker
100% handmade Moroccan rugs rug no. 150x100 cm (no. 133)
-30%
Oorspronkelijke prijs was: €714,00.Huidige prijs is: €499,95.
Pakistani Marrakech Hand Knotted Wool Rug, 165 x 239 cmSpacious living room with a grey corner sofa, a colorful rug, a wooden dining table, and large windows that provide plenty of natural light.
Turkish Konya flat woven wool tapestry kilim, 193 x 340 cmA modern living room with a blue sofa, a blue chair, a white side table, abstract art on the wall, a tall green plant, and a colorful rug with geometric patterns.
Indian color play flat woven cotton kilim, 274 x 366 cmDining area with a wooden table, two chairs, a clay vase and a colorful rug. On the wall hangs a painting of two white ducks. A plant is placed in the corner.
Indian color play flat woven cotton kilim, 244 x 305 cmA dining area with two chairs, a round table, a vase and crockery. On the wall hangs a painting of two geese. On the left is a potted plant and on the floor is a rug with colorful patterns.
Turkish Ottoman Yama Patchwork Handmade Wool Rug 170 x 239 cmA patchwork pattern with rectangular pieces in the colors pink, purple, and red, with visible stitching.
Turkish Ankara FW flat woven wool kilim, 152 x 244 cmA bright room with a colorful geometric rug, a dining table, chairs, and a desk. A potted plant hangs by the window, and light curtains let in natural light.
Beautiful Tabriz Rug with Rich HistoryA living room with blue curtains and a rug.
1.485,00
Indian Color Transition Hand Knotted Wool RugA bedroom with a bed and a rug.
Indian Arlequin hand-knotted wool rug, 191 x 274 cmA purple rug with a white geometric diamond pattern.
Sold out
Turkish Ankara FW flat woven wool kilim, 244 x 305 cmModern living room with light wooden flooring and minimalist furniture, including a white sofa, low black coffee table, and tall vase with flowers. Large windows with blinds provide natural light.
Sold out
Turkish Ankara FW flat woven wool kilim, 155 x 239 cmModern living room with fireplace, large window, grey curtains, grey sofa, wooden floor, and a light purple rug with a white pattern under a small round wooden table.
Sold out
Turkish Ottoman Yama Patchwork Handmade Wool Rug 165 x 277 cmA colorful patchwork quilt with red, pink, and checkered squares forming a diamond pattern.
Sold out
Enchanting Handwoven Gabbeh Rug with Tribal Motifs | HouseifyA living room with a purple rug and pink cushions.
Sold out
Elegant Hand Knotted Rugs from Pakistan | HouseifyAn oriental rug in a living room.
Sold out
Exquisite Hand Knotted Rugs | Boho Chic Elegance | HouseifyA blue room with bookshelves and a rug.
Sold out
Add Warmth and Life with Turkish Color Transition RugsA purple rug in a room with white walls.
Sold out
Pakistani Modern Oushak: Hand-knotted from 100% Wool for Unmatched ComfortA purple and white rug in a room with a window.
Sold out
Discover the Magic of Over-Dyed Rugs: Handmade in IndiaA living room with a purple rug and a sofa.
Sold out
Turkish Ankara Rug PurpleA rug in a bedroom with white walls.
-30%Sold out
Oorspronkelijke prijs was: €1.290,95.Huidige prijs is: €903,95.
Indian Shalimar Handmade Indigo RugVintage Turkish kilim rug.
-30%Sold out
Oorspronkelijke prijs was: €1.669,95.Huidige prijs is: €1.168,95.
Indian Royal Oushak Light Violet Rug HandmadeA modern bedroom with a white bed and a round rug.
-30%Sold out
Oorspronkelijke prijs was: €2.200,95.Huidige prijs is: €1.540,95.

Surprise your interior with a Handmade Purple Rug from Houseify

Looking for a way to give your interior an instant upgrade? Look no further than the enchanting collection of handcrafted purple rugs from Houseify! Purple is the color of royal allure, creativity and mystery, perfect for adding a unique and striking touch to your home. Whether you prefer a soft lavender shade or a deep amethyst, at Houseify you are guaranteed to find the ideal purple rug that breathes new life into your living space.

Why choose a handmade purple rug from Houseify?

Unique charm: Mass production is all well and good, but Houseify believes in the power of craftsmanship. Each purple rug is knotted or woven with love and precision by experienced craftsmen. This not only ensures an exclusive look, but also a higher quality and durability. With a Houseify rug you bring a unique piece of art into your home!

  • Create a luxurious atmosphere: Purple is naturally a chic colour associated with wealth and elegance. Ideal for those rooms in your home where you want to impress guests, such as the living room, dining room or hallway. Put down a purple rug and imagine yourself in a royal palace!
  • Stimulate your creativity: Purple is known for its stimulating effect on creativity and imagination. Roll out a purple rug in your study, hobby room or children's room and let the inspiration flow!
  • Add a touch of mystery: Purple is a mysterious color that intrigues and invites wonder. It is a real eye-catcher that is guaranteed to be a talking point for your guests. Be prepared for compliments about your unique taste!